GMP - Good Manufacturing Practice - ZooScape LLC Cypress Australian Blue Essential Oil Cypress Australian Blue Essential Oil Cypress Australian Blue Essential Oil Cypress Australian Blue Essential Oil Cypress Australian Blue Essential Oil Cypress Australian Blue Essential Oil

Cypress Australian Blue Essential Oil

Images Product Name Size ZIN Price Quantity Add to Cart
Cypress Australian Blue Pure Essential Oil 0.50 oz 305541 $14.90
3.40 oz 305543 $51.70
1.70 oz 305542 $31.50

Botanical Name: Callitris intratropica

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Color: Pale Yellow

Consistency: Thin

Perfumery Note: Middle

Aroma Strength: Medium

Aroma: Fresh, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma.

Use: Excessive perspiration, hemorrhoids, menorrhagia, oily skin, varicose veins. [Julia Lawless, The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Essential Oils (Rockport, MA: Element Books, 1995), 57-65.]

Constituents: Cedrol, Sabinol, Terpenyl Acetate, Camphene, Limonene, Myrcene, Pinene, Sabinene [Shirley Price, The Aromatherapy Workbook (Hammersmith, London: Thorsons, 1993), 54-5.]

Cautions: Essential Oil Safety by Robert Tisserand does not indicate any special precautions when using this oil. [Robert Tisserand, Essential Oil Safety (United Kingdom: Churchill Livingstone, 1995), 205.]
Essential Oils by Bianca Rosa are 100% Pure Natural Essences derived from the highest quality fruits, flowers, leaves, spices, herbs and roots. Our essential oil distillers and growers are located around the world, operating ethically, organically and chemical-free.

Bianca Rosa Essential Oils Are Not Tested On Animals.
Diane08-04-2019

great value

Kristine07-14-2019

wonderful

Kendall10-25-2014

satisfied!

MOHAMMED08-03-2012

Great!

Roger02-26-2011

Thank You!

Debra04-09-2009

Great product!

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad      Good

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). Products are intended to support general well being and are not intended to treat, diagnose, prevent, or cure any condition or disease.

GMP - Good Manufacturing Practice - ZooScape LLC Cypress French Essential Oil Cypress French Essential Oil Cypress French Essential Oil Cypress French Essential Oil Cypress French Essential Oil Cypress French Essential Oil

Cypress French Essential Oil

Images Product Name Size ZIN Price Quantity Add to Cart
Cypress French Pure Essential Oil 0.50 oz 305095 $13.78
1.70 oz 305547 $27.86
3.40 oz 305548 $44.98

Cypress
(Cupressus sempervirens)


Plant Family

Cupressaceae.

Synonyms

C. stricta, C. lusitanicus, Italian cypress, Mediterranean cypress.

Description and Distribution

An evergreen conifer reaching a height of 80-150 feet (25-45 m). The tree is native to the eastern Mediterranean. Most of the oil comes from trees cultivated in France, Spain and Morrocco.

Extraction Method

Steam distillation of the needles, twigs, and cones.

Nature of the Oil

A pale greenish-yellow liquid. The aroma is fresh, woody and balsamic. Its odour effect is cooling and calming.

Main Constituents

Pirene, camphene, sylvestrene, cymene, sabinol.

Properties

Antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, deodorant, diuretic, hepatic, restorative for the nerves, sudorffic, tonic (to veins), vasoconstrictive.

Aromatherapeutic Support

Skin care (oily skin), acne, haemorrhoids, varicose veins, poor circulation, cellulite, excessive perspiration, gum disorders, wounds, spasmodic coughs, excessive menstruation, menopausal problems, nervous tension and stress.

Blends Well With

Bergamot and other citrus essences, clary sage, frankincense, petitgrain, pine, juniper berry, lavender, sandalwood.

Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Color: Pale Yellow

Consistency: Thin

Perfumery Note: Middle

Aroma Strength: Medium

Aroma: Fresh, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma.

Use: Excessive perspiration, hemorrhoids, menorrhagia, oily skin, varicose veins. [Julia Lawless, The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Essential Oils (Rockport, MA: Element Books, 1995), 57-65.]

Constituents: Cedrol, Sabinol, Terpenyl Acetate, Camphene, Limonene, Myrcene, Pinene, Sabinene [Shirley Price, The Aromatherapy Workbook (Hammersmith, London: Thorsons, 1993), 54-5.]

Cautions: Essential Oil Safety by Robert Tisserand does not indicate any special precautions when using this oil. [Robert Tisserand, Essential Oil Safety (United Kingdom: Churchill Livingstone, 1995), 205.]
Essential Oils by Bianca Rosa are 100% Pure Natural Essences derived from the highest quality fruits, flowers, leaves, spices, herbs and roots. Our essential oil distillers and growers are located around the world, operating ethically, organically and chemical-free.

Bianca Rosa Essential Oils Are Not Tested On Animals.
Diane01-16-2016

very satisfied!

Marcin06-08-2014

Happy

Dyrlyn09-12-2013

good value

Regina08-26-2013

happy

Jacqueline01-27-2013

Michael04-01-2011

no regrets

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad      Good

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). Products are intended to support general well being and are not intended to treat, diagnose, prevent, or cure any condition or disease.