Cocoa butter is a yellowish fatty acid obtained from the cocoa seeds and can be used in a variety of cosmetics, chocolate, and soaps. Pure cocoa butter is very rich and moisturizing and can be useful for rejuvenating all skin types. It provides a moi... *
Cocoa butter is a yellowish fatty acid obtained from the cocoa seeds and can be used in a variety of cosmetics, chocolate, and soaps. Pure cocoa butter is very rich and moisturizing and can be useful for rejuvenating all skin types. It provides a moisture barrier to help to help avoid drying on the skin. While cocoa butter is extremely nourishing to the skin, it helps to preserve the skin's natural elasticity during and after pregnancy. Skin that has lost its elasticity may become more succeptible to unsightly stretch marks and blemishes.
Jojoba Oil is a pure, odourless cold-pressed oil extracted from the jojoba bean. In its pure form, it is free of bleaches and refining agents. On the skin, it is easily absorbed and is well known for its tonifying properties and its ability to preserve clean, healthy pores and moist, problem-free skin.
User Group Forum
Share your questions and information with the ZooScape community!
Be the first to post!
Rub into skin until product soaks in. If hard, it can be melted or softened by placing in a pan of hot water for 30 minutes or microwaved for a few seconds.
Caution for microwaving: This jar contains a foil seal. Do not place this jar directly in microwave. Before microwaving, scoop out desired amount and place in a microwave-safe container.
More Photographs - Cocoa Butter with Pure Jojoba Oil (1:1)
End of More Photographs - Cocoa Butter with Pure Jojoba Oil (1:1)
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). Products are intended to support general well being and are not intended to treat, diagnose, mitigate, prevent, or cure any condition or disease. If conditions persist, please seek advice from your medical doctor. Information provided at ZooScape.com relies partly on Traditional Uses. The essence of the current American rule on Traditional Uses is, as stated by FTC, "Claims based on historical or traditional use should be substantiated by confirming scientific evidence, or should be presented in such a way that consumers understand that the sole basis for the claim is a history of use of the product for a particular purpose."