Home
Specials
Sign In | View Cart Cart | Wish List | Help
ToysHealthPersonalBaby
ToysHealthPersonalBaby
Home & Garden
Checkout Now »
Cart Cart Cart
0 Items
Cart
100% Safe and Private!
Search     for:    
Phone - 1-844-449-0444
Books
Free Shipping! $75 minimum, US shipping address, TerraVita and Bianca Rosa products only
You are here: Home > > > > Health

CelandineCelandine
This cholagogue aids gallbladder inflammations and reduces gallstones.

Internally, greater celandine has been used traditionally for inflammations of the gallbladder and for the tendency to form gallstones. The plant is known as a cholagogue and thus stimulates the flow of bile from the gallbladder.

Externally, the juice of the plant is effective in controlling warts and some skin fungi. The fresh juice, applied several times a day, can inhibit the growth or spread of these conditions. It should be used sparingly, however, as it can be caustic to tender skin.


Herbs
C
Cabbage
Calamint
Calamus
Calendula Flowers
California Poppy
Camphor
Cape Aloe (Aloe Ferox)
Caraway Seed
Cardamom
Carline Thistle
Carob
Carrot
Cascara Sagrada
Cat's Claw (Una de Gato Vine)
Catnip Herb
Catuaba
Cayenne
Celandine
Celery Seed
Cellulite Supplements
Centaury
Chamomile
Chanca Piedra
Chaparral
Charcoal
Cherry Stems / Bark
Chervil
Chickweed
Chicory Root (FOS)
Children's Remedies
Chitosan
Cilantro
Cinnamon Bark / Leaf
Cinquefoil
CLA - Conjugated Linoleic Acid
Clay, Green / White / Gray
Cleansing Programs
Cleavers
Clove Bud
Club Moss
Codonopsis
Collinsonia / Stone Root
Coltsfoot
Comfrey
Coriander
Corn Silk
Corydalis
Couch Grass
Cowslip
Cramp Bark (Viburnum)
Cranberry Juice Extract
Cranberry Seed
Cranesbill
Cubeb
Cumin
Cypress Nut

Questions?

We Answer The Phone!

Telephone Us Now!

1-844-449-0444
1-856-467-2430

Email us now!
 
User Group Forum - Celandine
Share your questions and information with the ZooScape community!
mike (courier) - August 3, 2007, 16:51#10001513
Questionhow good is celandine when used on the outside of the skin for warts? how long until the warts go away?
View: All Products (11) | Pills (1) | Powders (2) | Teas (4) | Creams, Salves and Gels (2)
Page: 1 | 2 | Next
Celandine - 450 mg
 
 
Celandine - 450 mg
100 capsules

$ 12.14 US
 In Stock - Ships Right Now!

When the plant is rubbed, it gives off a noxious odor. When cut, a milky juice is secreted from all its parts, a beautiful orange-yellow in col...



 

Celandine Powder
 
 
Celandine Powder
4 oz

$ 14.38 US
 In Stock - Ships Right Now!


Stir 1/4 of a teaspoon into a glass of water and consume 3 times daily, with meals.

TerraVita is an exclusive line of premium-quality, natural source produc...



 

Celandine Powder
 
 
Celandine Powder
1 oz

$ 6.47 US
 Greater celandine is a member of the poppy family, completely unrelated to the lesser celandine or pilewort, which belongs to the buttercup group. It is notable for its brilliantly colored sap which makes an i...

wonderful
  -- Anonymous



 

Celandine Tea
 
 
Celandine Tea
25 tea bags

$ 10.19 US
 Greater Celandine
Chelidonium majus L.

Family: Papaveraceae.

Other Names: Chélidoine, grande-éclaire (French); Schöllkraut (German); celidonia, cinerognola (Italian)...

didnt like it
tastes terrible  -- David



 

Celandine Tea
 
 
Celandine Tea
50 tea bags

$ 15.60 US
 very satisfied!
  -- Anonymous



 

Celandine Tea (Loose)
 
 
Celandine Tea (Loose)
4 oz

$ 10.13 US
 Great!
  -- Anonymous



 

Celandine Tea (Loose)
 
 
Celandine Tea (Loose)
8 oz

$ 15.95 US
 
Iced tea brewing method: (to make 1 liter/quart): Place 5 teaspoons of tea into a teapot or heat resistant pitcher. Pour 1 1/4 cups of freshly boiled water over the tea itself. Steep for 5 minutes. Quarter fill a serving pitcher with cold ...



 

Celandine Cream
 
 
Celandine Cream
2 oz

$ 11.69 US
 Joint pain and tendonitis
Since I began using this product a year ago, I have referred it to many other folks. It is, by far, the longest-lasting topical aids I've used that is virtually ordorless and stainless, and provides swift relief. I...



 

Celandine Salve / Ointment
 
 
Celandine Salve / Ointment
2 oz

$ 18.86 US
 ZIN Product Number: 513540
Size: 2 oz
Weight: 0.18 lbs (0.08 KG)
Size (inches): 2.28" X 2.28" X 2.09"
Size (cm): 5.8 cm X 5.8 cm X 5.3 cm

Manufacturer: Bianca Rosa

Ingredients: Beeswax, Celandine, Benzoin (Preservative), Jojoba Oil



 

Circu Balance
 
 
Circu Balance
1.7 oz

$ 23.67 US
 In Stock - Ships Right Now!

Provides cleansing and nutritive elements for skin and for the proper functioning of circulatory and lymphatic system.

Concentrated fluid extracts from organica...

zooscape
  -- Anonymous



 
Page: 1 | 2 | Next
A-Z Browse!
Vitamins (A-Z)
Herbs (A-Z)
Homeopathy (A-Z)
Essential Oils (A-Z)
Health Interests (A-H)
Health Interests (I-Z)

Share This Page!
Did you find this page useful?
Please share this page with your social network!
Twitter

Google +1
Facebook

Happy Customers
Celandine Cream
Joint pain and tendonitis
Bianca RosaSince I began using this product a year ago, I have referred it to many other folks. It is, by far,   [continues ...]

-- Singleton

Celandine Cream

 
Celandine Tea
didnt like it
TerraVitatastes terrible

-- David

Celandine Tea

Bestsellers!
Circu Balance

Knowledge Products

 
Celandine Powder

TerraVita

 
Celandine - 450 mg

TerraVita

Your Special Deal!
Ginkgo Biloba 24% - 90 mg

Nutravite

Save $7.70
Price: $23.12 US


Make $1 per sale -
Link to ZooScape.com!


These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). Products are intended to support general well being and are not intended to treat, diagnose, mitigate, prevent, or cure any condition or disease.

See: FTC - Dietary Supplements: An Advertising Guide for Industry


Sign In  |  Shipping  |  Returns  |  Where to Buy  |  About Us  |  Contact Us  |  1-844-449-0444
ZooScape.com

Copyright 1995 - 2014 - ZooScape.com
 
ZooScape.com